Hebrew University logo   
   library logo

   



אודות הספריה
About the Library
קטלוג הספריה
Library Catalog
שירותי הספריה
Library Services
משאבים אלקטרוניים
Electronic Resources
חדש בספריה
New in the Library
שאלו אותנו
Ask Us
אירועים בספריה
Events in the Library



 



Databases       מאגרי מידע   


The library subscribes to electronic databases in education and in related fields. The access is restricted to validated HUJI users.

Searches on demand are offered for a charge.
Guidance librarian: Tanya Marshak Tel: 02-5880124


A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Hebrew Databases מאגרי מידע בעברית


Abi Inform (Proquest)

Academic OneFile (Gale) help

Academic Search Premier (EBSCO)

AgeLine Database (EBSCOhost)

Biography Resource Center (Gale)

Blackwell Ejournals

Book Review Index

Cambridge University Press Journals

CogNet (MIT)

Criminal Justice Abstracts

Criminology (Sage Full Text Collection)

Dissertations and Theses (Proquest)

Emerald (MCB)

ERIC   help

EThOS - Electronic Theses Online Service (British Library)

Family Studies Abstracts

Gale Virtual Reference Library



Health and Wellness Resource Center

Index to Jewish Periodicals

IngentaConnect

International Encyclopedia of the Social & Behavioral Sciences

Israel Gerontological Data Center   help

JEDU - Sources for the History of Jewish Education

Jewish Women

JSTOR

Kluwer

MALMAD Databases and Fulltext Services

NetLibrary

Oxford University Press Journals

PILOTS (Published International Literature on Traumatic Stress)

Population Index

Proquest Research Library

PsycNet (PsycINFO,PsycARTICLES,PsycBOOKS).

Public Administration Abstracts

RAMBI

RDS:Business and Industry

Ready Reference Shelf (GALE)

Science Direct (Elsevier)

Social Sciences Research Network - SSRN

Social Services Abstracts (Via CSA)

Social Work Abstracts

Sociological Abstracts (Via CSA)

Taylor and Francis Electronic Books (trial)

Violence & Abuse Abstracts


Virtual Reference Library (Gale)

Web of Knowledge

Wiley (includes Blackwell)




Hebrew Databases מאגרי מידע בעברית


Kotar כותר

JEDU - Sources for the History of Jewish Education אוצרות החינוך היהודי

Index to Hebrew Periodicals (IHP) מפתח למאמרים בעברית

Israel Index to Daily Newspapers - Beit Ariella
מפתח העיתונות היומית - בית אריאלה

Israel Gerontological Data Center
מרכז ידע לחקר הזדקנות האוכלוסייה בישראל   help

MALMAD Databases and Fulltext Services

RAMBI (רשימת מאמרים במדעי היהדות (רמב"י

Responsa Project from Bar-Ilan University פרויקט השו"ת של אוניברסיטת בר-אילן

Szold Institute Databases
מאגרי מידע של מכון סאלד
help

תקדינט

תקנון עבודה סוציאלית--תע"ס



 
 
 
  [School of Education בית הספר לחינוך] [ School of Social Work בית הספר לע"ס] [ Melton Centre מרכז מלטון]

[       Library Authority רשות הספריות] [      Hebrew University of Jerusalem  האוניברסיטה העברית בירושלים]

[              Home דף הבית] [Ask Us שאלו אותנו] [Library Card כרטיס קורא]      Follow us on twitter